Below is the distribution of awards for the 5th Concept Schools Math Olympics held last Saturday at Loyola University, Chicago.

Ranking Grade FirstName LastName School
First Place 5th Grade Halit Ozkaya Gateway Science Academy
Second Place 5th Grade ASANTE` ANDERSON HSA – Dayton Elementary
Third Place 5th Grade Martha Cibasu HSA – Columbus Elementary
Honorable Mention 5th Grade joshua Moore IMSA – North
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Ciara Campbell Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Allania Pickett IMSA – North
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Alex Ulrich Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Ryan Gogle HSA – Lorain
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Jesus Salgado-Sanchez HSA – Columbus Elementary
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Vanezza Alvayero HSA – Cleveland Elementary
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Lucius Ivory HSA – Cleveland Elementary
Honorable Mention 5th Grade KWESTION AHMAD HSA – Dayton Elementary
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Isabella Melrose IMSA – North
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Angelo Colombo Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Sumaya Ahmed Milwaukee Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Catherine Cassani Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Amanda Ronnei Minnesota School of Science
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Tamara Fuentes IMSA – West
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Ruslan Mamedov HSA – Dayton Downtown
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Jonathon Castaneda IMSA – West
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Abyan Abdi HSA – Columbus Elementary
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Jerry Sirisavath Minnesota School of Science
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Destiny Everage IMSA – West
Honorable Mention 5th Grade DeAvion Smith Milwaukee Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention 5th Grade Alan Sanchez-Salgado HSA – Columbus Elementary
First Place 6th Grade Jack Rominger IMSA – West
Second Place 6th Grade Noah Parker Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Third Place 6th Grade MAKHYLA EPPINGER HSA – Dayton Elementary
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Jada Harrison HSA – Cleveland Middle
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Zach Hamlin IMSA – West
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Ryan Kunkle HSA – Lorain
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Grace Jegle Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Elizabeth Morell HSA – Denison Middle
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Sule Tekin Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Quess Crumbsy HSA – Cleveland Middle
Honorable Mention 6th Grade JACOB DORSEY HSA – Dayton Elementary
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Eric Catalan CMSA
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Robert Bryant HSA – Denison Middle
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Haleigh Stiner IMSA – West
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Tseon Kassie CMSA
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Kyia Shird Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Jonathan Lake Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Maxwell Nguyen IMSA – North
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Samuel Iwu IMSA – North
Honorable Mention 6th Grade LAZARIA DAVIS HSA – Dayton Elementary
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Jose Acosta Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Aundreaus Cole IMSA – North
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Arthur Jenkins HSA – Columbus Middle
Honorable Mention 6th Grade ISAIAH HASELWOOD HSA – Dayton Elementary
Honorable Mention 6th Grade Jennasia Tyler Michigan Math and Sci. Academy
First Place 7th Grade Ella Farmer Gateway Science Academy
Second Place 7th Grade Michael Knese Gateway Science Academy
Third Place 7th Grade Don Cing HSA – Columbus Middle
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Antoine Nichols HSA – Cleveland Middle
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Matthew Deus HSA – Lorain
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Andrew Greenway Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Mikayla Walker Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Luis Lopez CMSA
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Hailey Durant Michigan Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Anaiya Manuel Noble Academy – Cleveland
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Aylisa Grenald HSA – Lorain
Honorable Mention 7th Grade jovanna brown HSA – Cleveland Middle
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Adaysyamani Pernell IMSA – North
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Trajan Rhodes HSA – Cincinnati
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Coleen Velesquez CMSA
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Andrew Palmer Michigan Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Leon Rockamore HSA – Cleveland Middle
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Christoper Gonzalez CMSA
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Alexis Cassani Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 7th Grade wyatt wills HSA – Cleveland Middle
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Jada Britton HSA – Youngstown
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Hasiba Zandi CMSA
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Sudi Yussuf HSA – Columbus Middle
Honorable Mention 7th Grade Dezyre Washington HSA – Cincinnati
Honorable Mention 7th Grade James Richardson Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Ranking Grade FirstName LastName School
First Place 8th Grade Avelardo Tran HSA – Columbus Middle
Second Place 8th Grade Alemayehu Bogale CMSA
Third Place 8th Grade Asha Abreu HSA – Denison Middle
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Jose Salgado HSA – Columbus Middle
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Levite Pierre HSA – Denison Middle
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Ahmed Abdigani HSA – Columbus Middle
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Quintin Andrews Michigan Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Nathaniel Zietlow Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Jacob Dammons Michigan Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Suzy Bangudi HSA – Columbus Middle
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Michelle Perez CMSA
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Isis Abreu HSA – Denison Middle
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Daniel Bohn Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Chidinma Ohia CMSA
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Alexandra Conrad Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Lachlan Sharp IMSA – North
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Isaiah Merchant Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Katherine Campbell Gateway Science Academy
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Ruben Verdugo IMSA – West
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Taylor McLamb IMSA – West
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Lucas Herbst Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Jamen Turner HSA – Cleveland Middle
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Elijah Stepe Quest Charter Academy – Peoria
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Samiat Mogaji HSA – Cleveland Middle
Honorable Mention 8th Grade Altanica Diaz HSA – Denison Middle
First Place High School Lamar Dorsey HSA – Dayton High
Second Place High School Wesley Giles HSA – Columbus High
Third Place High School Victor Enem CMSA
Honorable Mention High School Sohaile Salih HSA – Columbus High
Honorable Mention High School Jonathan Clinton HSA – Cleveland High
Honorable Mention High School Lorisa Love HSA – Dayton High
Honorable Mention High School Justiniano Catalan CMSA
Honorable Mention High School Terence Duncan HSA – Dayton High
Honorable Mention High School Mohammed Moumen HSA – Columbus High
Honorable Mention High School Laura Johnson IMSA – West
Honorable Mention High School Jennifer Miranda HSA – Cleveland High
Honorable Mention High School Adam Stahl IMSA – West
Honorable Mention High School Nathan Horn IMSA – West
Honorable Mention High School Joseph Criswell HSA – Dayton High
Honorable Mention High School Elyass Salih HSA – Columbus High
Honorable Mention High School Asia Smith Michigan Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention High School Antoinette Berry Snowden HSA – Cleveland High
Honorable Mention High School Rebecca Palka Michigan Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention High School Holand Tamara Michigan Math and Sci. Academy
Honorable Mention High School Jason Clinton HSA – Cleveland High
Honorable Mention High School Malik Thompson HSA – Cincinnati
Honorable Mention High School Breonna Mays Taylor HSA – Cleveland High

 

TOP