MathCON 2015

MathCON 2015 FINALS

We applaud all students who participated this year, no matter what their scores, for taking an interest in mathematics and all the wonders it has to offer. And, we thank all the teachers and administrators for allowing their students the chance to compete and strengthen their math skills outside the classroom on a national scale.

Thank you for being a part of MathCON 2015, it was a pleasure hosting you all in Chicago!
We hope you enjoyed yourselves as much as we did.
You may log in with your admin username and password by clicking the button to access your students’ final test results.
Once again, thank you and we hope to see you at MathCON 2016!

Click here for the results

 

Individual Results – Top 10 Scores

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

5th Grade

1st Place

Ashwin Rajan

Country Lane Elementary School

CALIFORNIA

5th Grade

2nd Place

Allen Qiu

Holly Avenue School

CALIFORNIA

5th Grade

3rd Place

Christina Li

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

5th Grade

4th Place

Tuscan Harper

Mount Erie Elementary

WASHINGTON

5th Grade

5th Place

Noah Dunham

Mount Erie Elementary

WASHINGTON

5th Grade

6th Place

Riley Kong

Country Lane Elementary School

CALIFORNIA

5th Grade

7th Place

Jaxon Cota

Eddins

TEXAS

5th Grade

8th Place

Vahdet Karatas

Gateway Science Academy of St. Louis – Elementary

MISSOURI

5th Grade

9th Place

Joshua Lim

Porter Traditional School

VIRGINIA

5th Grade

10th Place

Divin Baddam

Bethel Public Schools

CONNECTICUT

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

6th Grade

1st Place

Srivasudha Ramanujam

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

6th Grade

2nd Place

Julia Bhuiyan

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

6th Grade

3rd Place

Abhinav Goel

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

6th Grade

4th Place

Jessica Lee

Leonia Middle School

NEW JERSEY

6th Grade

5th Place

Balamurugan Arunachalam

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

6th Grade

6th Place

Kevin Li

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

6th Grade

7th Place

Sophia Choi

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

6th Grade

8th Place

Alice Qin

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

6th Grade

9th Place

Faizi Tofighi

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

6th Grade

10th Place

Claudia Schmitz

Landisville Intermediate Center

PENNSYLVANIA

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

7th Grade

1st Place

Justin Ha

Leonia Middle School

NEW JERSEY

7th Grade

2nd Place

Axel Mikulan

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

7th Grade

3rd Place

Chris Barron

Freeman Middle School

WASHINGTON

7th Grade

4th Place

Jason Zheng

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

7th Grade

5th Place

Thomas Kent

Jay Stream Middle School

ILLINOIS

7th Grade

6th Place

Meggie Wang

Briscoe Jr. High

TEXAS

7th Grade

7th Place

Christopher Ray Panagis

Mequon-Thiensville School District

WISCONSIN

7th Grade

8th Place

Melody Guo

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

7th Grade

9th Place

Lyvia Li

Discovery Middle School

INDIANA

7th Grade

10th Place

Erin Wei

Mequon-Thiensville School District

WISCONSIN

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

8th Grade

1st Place

Prastik Mohanraj

ESUMS

CONNECTICUT

8th Grade

2nd Place

Vishal Nayak

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

8th Grade

3rd Place

Akanksha Srivastava

Leonia Middle School

NEW JERSEY

8th Grade

4th Place

Tingyi Lu

Discovery Middle School

INDIANA

8th Grade

5th Place

Alisa Yamamoto

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

8th Grade

6th Place

Henry Shen

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

8th Grade

7th Place

Steven Qu

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

8th Grade

8th Place

Abhimanyu Deshpande

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

8th Grade

9th Place

Corey Wang

Discovery Middle School

INDIANA

8th Grade

10th Place

Eddie Zhu

Ryan MS 216

NEW YORK

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

9th Grade

1st Place

Shubham Singh

Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict
Magnet School

CONNECTICUT

9th Grade

2nd Place

Ken Ryumae

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

9th Grade

3rd Place

John Gordon

Hazleton Area High School

PENNSYLVANIA

9th Grade

4th Place

Abhi Shah

Methacton High School

PENNSYLVANIA

9th Grade

5th Place

Jiwoo Ryu

Lake Catholic High School

OHIO

9th Grade

6th Place

Ashvin Nagarajan

James Caldwell High School

NEW JERSEY

9th Grade

7th Place

Francesca Stadtman

James Caldwell High School

NEW JERSEY

9th Grade

8th Place

Alexandria Pawlik

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

9th Grade

9th Place

Catherine Cleveland

Ladysmith High School

WISCONSIN

9th Grade

10th Place

Kyle Dolwick

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

10th Grade

1st Place

Singh Kush

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

10th Grade

2nd Place

John Schindler

eAchieve Academy

WISCONSIN

10th Grade

3rd Place

Nathan Connor

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

10th Grade

4th Place

Gokhale Akshat

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

10th Grade

5th Place

Agarwal Rohan

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

10th Grade

6th Place

Collin Draper

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

10th Grade

7th Place

Dustin Kasser

Knoxville High School

ILLINOIS

10th Grade

8th Place

Samantha Koehler

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

10th Grade

9th Place

Mostafa Hassan

eAchieve Academy

WISCONSIN

10th Grade

10th Place

Simon Yang

Lake Catholic High School

OHIO

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

11th Grade

1st Place

Sam Inman

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

11th Grade

2nd Place

Schildkraut David

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

11th Grade

3rd Place

Mehta Dhruv

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

11th Grade

4th Place

Kumar Ajay

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

11th Grade

5th Place

Akash Pattnaik

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

11th Grade

6th Place

John Dolan

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

11th Grade

7th Place

Claire Westerlund

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

11th Grade

8th Place

Edward Larson

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

11th Grade

9th Place

Hsiao (Vanessa) Huang

Soap Lake Middle-High School

WASHINGTON

11th Grade

10th Place

ELLEN MURPHY

Chartiers Valley High
School

PENNSYLVANIA

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

12th Grade

1st Place

Grant Simons

Byron Center Public Schools

MICHIGAN

12th Grade

2nd Place

Soren Rozema

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

12th Grade

3rd Place

Paul Tremonti

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

12th Grade

4th Place

Mohammed Moumen

Horizon Science Academy – Columbus High School

OHIO

12th Grade

5th Place

Alexander Suppinger

New Prairie High School

INDIANA

12th Grade

6th Place

Joly Scudder

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

12th Grade

7th Place

Mehdi Khan

Chicago Math and Science Academy

ILLINOIS

12th Grade

8th Place

James Zwierzynski

New Prairie High School

INDIANA

12th Grade

9th Place

Eric Shaw

Hazleton Area High School

PENNSYLVANIA

12th Grade

10th Place

AVERI HINKLE

Godley High School

TEXAS

Best Schools

Division

Ranking

School

State

Elementary

1st Place

Mount Erie Elementary

WASHINGTON

Elementary

2nd Place

Country Lane Elementary School

CALIFORNIA

Elementary

3rd Place

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

Division

Ranking

School

State

Middle

1st Place

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

Middle

2nd Place

Leonia Middle School

NEW JERSEY

Middle

3rd Place

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

Division

Ranking

School

State

High

1st Place

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

High

2nd Place

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

High

3rd Place

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

MathCON 2015 Chicago Finals Awards

Individual Results – Top 10 Scores

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

5th Grade

1st Place

Ashwin Rajan

Country Lane Elementary School

CALIFORNIA

5th Grade

2nd Place

Allen Qiu

Holly Avenue School

CALIFORNIA

5th Grade

3rd Place

Christina Li

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

5th Grade

4th Place

Tuscan Harper

Mount Erie Elementary

WASHINGTON

5th Grade

5th Place

Noah Dunham

Mount Erie Elementary

WASHINGTON

5th Grade

6th Place

Riley Kong

Country Lane Elementary School

CALIFORNIA

5th Grade

7th Place

Jaxon Cota

Eddins

TEXAS

5th Grade

8th Place

Vahdet Karatas

Gateway Science Academy of St. Louis – Elementary

MISSOURI

5th Grade

9th Place

Joshua Lim

Porter Traditional School

VIRGINIA

5th Grade

10th Place

Divin Baddam

Bethel Public Schools

CONNECTICUT

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

6th Grade

1st Place

Srivasudha Ramanujam

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

6th Grade

2nd Place

Julia Bhuiyan

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

6th Grade

3rd Place

Abhinav Goel

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

6th Grade

4th Place

Jessica Lee

Leonia Middle School

NEW JERSEY

6th Grade

5th Place

Balamurugan Arunachalam

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

6th Grade

6th Place

Kevin Li

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

6th Grade

7th Place

Sophia Choi

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

6th Grade

8th Place

Alice Qin

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

6th Grade

9th Place

Faizi Tofighi

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

6th Grade

10th Place

Claudia Schmitz

Landisville Intermediate Center

PENNSYLVANIA

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

7th Grade

1st Place

Justin Ha

Leonia Middle School

NEW JERSEY

7th Grade

2nd Place

Axel Mikulan

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

7th Grade

3rd Place

Chris Barron

Freeman Middle School

WASHINGTON

7th Grade

4th Place

Jason Zheng

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

7th Grade

5th Place

Thomas Kent

Jay Stream Middle School

ILLINOIS

7th Grade

6th Place

Meggie Wang

Briscoe Jr. High

TEXAS

7th Grade

7th Place

Christopher Ray Panagis

Mequon-Thiensville School District

WISCONSIN

7th Grade

8th Place

Melody Guo

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

7th Grade

9th Place

Lyvia Li

Discovery Middle School

INDIANA

7th Grade

10th Place

Erin Wei

Mequon-Thiensville School District

WISCONSIN

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

8th Grade

1st Place

Prastik Mohanraj

ESUMS

CONNECTICUT

8th Grade

2nd Place

Vishal Nayak

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

8th Grade

3rd Place

Akanksha Srivastava

Leonia Middle School

NEW JERSEY

8th Grade

4th Place

Tingyi Lu

Discovery Middle School

INDIANA

8th Grade

5th Place

Alisa Yamamoto

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

8th Grade

6th Place

Henry Shen

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

8th Grade

7th Place

Steven Qu

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

8th Grade

8th Place

Abhimanyu Deshpande

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

8th Grade

9th Place

Corey Wang

Discovery Middle School

INDIANA

8th Grade

10th Place

Eddie Zhu

Ryan MS 216

NEW YORK

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

9th Grade

1st Place

Shubham Singh

Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict
Magnet School

CONNECTICUT

9th Grade

2nd Place

Ken Ryumae

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

9th Grade

3rd Place

John Gordon

Hazleton Area High School

PENNSYLVANIA

9th Grade

4th Place

Abhi Shah

Methacton High School

PENNSYLVANIA

9th Grade

5th Place

Jiwoo Ryu

Lake Catholic High School

OHIO

9th Grade

6th Place

Ashvin Nagarajan

James Caldwell High School

NEW JERSEY

9th Grade

7th Place

Francesca Stadtman

James Caldwell High School

NEW JERSEY

9th Grade

8th Place

Alexandria Pawlik

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

9th Grade

9th Place

Catherine Cleveland

Ladysmith High School

WISCONSIN

9th Grade

10th Place

Kyle Dolwick

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

10th Grade

1st Place

Singh Kush

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

10th Grade

2nd Place

John Schindler

eAchieve Academy

WISCONSIN

10th Grade

3rd Place

Nathan Connor

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

10th Grade

4th Place

Gokhale Akshat

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

10th Grade

5th Place

Agarwal Rohan

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

10th Grade

6th Place

Collin Draper

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

10th Grade

7th Place

Dustin Kasser

Knoxville High School

ILLINOIS

10th Grade

8th Place

Samantha Koehler

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

10th Grade

9th Place

Mostafa Hassan

eAchieve Academy

WISCONSIN

10th Grade

10th Place

Simon Yang

Lake Catholic High School

OHIO

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

11th Grade

1st Place

Sam Inman

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

11th Grade

2nd Place

Schildkraut David

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

11th Grade

3rd Place

Mehta Dhruv

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

11th Grade

4th Place

Kumar Ajay

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

11th Grade

5th Place

Akash Pattnaik

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

11th Grade

6th Place

John Dolan

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

11th Grade

7th Place

Claire Westerlund

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

11th Grade

8th Place

Edward Larson

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

11th Grade

9th Place

Hsiao (Vanessa) Huang

Soap Lake Middle-High School

WASHINGTON

11th Grade

10th Place

ELLEN MURPHY

Chartiers Valley High
School

PENNSYLVANIA

Grade

Ranking

Student

School

State

12th Grade

1st Place

Grant Simons

Byron Center Public Schools

MICHIGAN

12th Grade

2nd Place

Soren Rozema

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

12th Grade

3rd Place

Paul Tremonti

Wylie E Groves High School

MICHIGAN

12th Grade

4th Place

Mohammed Moumen

Horizon Science Academy – Columbus High School

OHIO

12th Grade

5th Place

Alexander Suppinger

New Prairie High School

INDIANA

12th Grade

6th Place

Joly Scudder

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

12th Grade

7th Place

Mehdi Khan

Chicago Math and Science Academy

ILLINOIS

12th Grade

8th Place

James Zwierzynski

New Prairie High School

INDIANA

12th Grade

9th Place

Eric Shaw

Hazleton Area High School

PENNSYLVANIA

12th Grade

10th Place

AVERI HINKLE

Godley High School

TEXAS

Best Schools

Division

Ranking

School

State

Elementary

1st Place

Mount Erie Elementary

WASHINGTON

Elementary

2nd Place

Country Lane Elementary School

CALIFORNIA

Elementary

3rd Place

Skinner School

ILLINOIS

Division

Ranking

School

State

Middle

1st Place

East Middle School

MICHIGAN

Middle

2nd Place

Leonia Middle School

NEW JERSEY

Middle

3rd Place

Jefferson Middle School TN

TENNESSEE

Division

Ranking

School

State

High

1st Place

Middlesex County Academy

NEW JERSEY

High

2nd Place

Middleton  High School

WISCONSIN

High

3rd Place

Larry A. Ryle High School

KENTUCKY

 

 

Click here for the post event pdf newsletter

 

 

Click here for the post event newsletter

 

MathCON 2015 Awards List

mathcon award

TOP